Clubs & Organizations

Club/Organization Sponsor Name
AFJROTC Marvin Waterman
American Sign Language Grace Zientek
Art Club Wauna Johnson
Auto Tech - Skills USA Jonathan Warren
Band Larry Brown, Sarah Harris, Noriega Rudolfo
Book Club Andrea Morris
Bowling Club Wauna Johnson
Cheerleading Shawn Jones
Chess Club Daniel Robinson
Choir Joseph Akers
Color Guard Grace Zientek
Cosmetology - Skills USA Karen Williams, Angie Pratts
Culinary Arts Samantha Lopez
Panteras Dance Team Kelli Curran (Director), Wendy Shair (Assistant Director)
Drama Michael Griffith, Tommy Grubbs
Dungeons and Dragons (D&D) Club Kevin Castillo, Carlton Thompson
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)  
FFA Amy Cain, Courtney Klein
F.L.I.P. (Future Lawyers in Practice) Jeremy Scheid
French Honor Society  Dorothy Yalekhue
HOLA (Hispanic Organization of Leaders of America)  Juan Hernandez
HOSA (Health Occupation Students of America)  Jefferey Howlett, Monica Garza, Denise Chuick
HUNCH (High schools United with NASA to Create Hardware) Edward Malavase, Steven Marcus
International Thespian Society Tommy Grubbs, Michael Griffith
InvenTeam Mo Wong, Robyn Tompkins
Key Club Megan Faseler
Latin Club Jennifer Dorich
Mu Alpha Theta Kristin Hughes, Pandora Walker
National Art Honor Society Diana Lookabaugh, Mary Finigan
National Honor Society Carol Urbani , Michelle Cox
Newspaper - The Voice Michael Damante
Orchestra Jolien Roodenburg
PALs Sage Owens
Philiosophy Greg Urbani
Club/Organization Sponsor Name
Red Chair Robotics Glenn Winstryg
Science National Honor Society Yen Chau, Rubicelys Torres Guzman
Science Olympiad Anjana Pandey, Cody Chatham, Ariel Elliott
Senior Men & Women Jeanne Davis
Spanish National Honorary Society  Jose Guevara, Maria Murillo
Speech & Debate Team Bruce Sullivan
Student Council Danyelle Cager
TAFE (Texas Association of Future Educators) Rachael Sanders
The House of Kings Shonari Mondesir
THSBBQ (Texas High School BBQ) Courtney Klein, Dr. Plas Williams, Clay Smith
UIL Academics Bruce Sullivan
Water Polo Club Daniel Gober 
Yearbook Michael Damante
YLPA - Young Ladies of Positive Action Cedrick Thompson
YMPA - Young Men of Positive Action Cedrick Thompson
Class Sponsors
Freshman Class Sponsor Lisett Baez, Kenneth Simpson 
Sophomore Class Sponsor Roberto Lopez
Junior Class Sponsor Diana Bell
Senior Class Sponsor  Stacey Ramirez, Danyelle Cager

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.